Moreover, "no religious Test shall ever be required as a Qualification to any Office or public Trust under the United States." Trump is essentially imposing a religious test, requiring the equivalent of worshiping a golden calf. Search on-line for "golden image of Trump." You might be surprised.
As Congress (representing the People) emphasized in a federal statute (5 U.S.C. 3331) every civilian federal employee must every day in every way "bear true faith and allegiance to" our Constitution, including by "support[ing] and defend[ing] the Constitution of the United States against all enemies, foreign and domestic." Every federal employee is bound by that same duty (those who serve in our Armed Forces are subject to different, but similar statutes). Any purported public servant who demands that other public servants serve him and attack and undermine our Constitution is an enemy of our Constitution.